Giving To Concordia

101114_ConcordiaHomecoming_479.jpg

Who's Attending?

Classmates always ask “who’s coming?” The following alumni & friends are already planning to join us this fall. Register early to let classmates know you plan to attend the celebration. Attendee names will be posted online as registrations are received in order to let everyone know who to expect.

As of 9/27/17

Golden Alumni (1967 and earlier)

Don Greve BS '53, MA '61
Beth (Waldschmidt) & John Haubenstricker BS '61
Carol (Meyer) BS '58 & Norm Young BS '56 - Spiritus Christi Medallion

1950s

Mrs. Carla E. Schoepp BA '55
Carol (Eckert) Zimmer BS '55

1960s

Mary (Etzler) BA '62 & Melvin Block BA '61

1970s

Betty (Hamilton) BA '75 & David Auernhamer BA '74
Kim & Brian Becker BA '79
Patricia & Jim Braun BA '71
Paul Borth BA '75
Harry Cypher BA '75
Jeff DeMoss BA '73
Dave Figlioli BA '77
Kathy (Kolb) BA '77 & Rich Fischer
Linda Galek BA '72
Elizabeth & Roger Gallup BA '79, MA '88
Karen (Andrle) BA '78 & Tim Halter BA '74
Prof. Debra (Schuppan) BA '77 & Rick Herman BA '74
Susan & Gary Kloess BA '75
Libby & Gary Knoll
Doris (Anderson) Knuth BA '74, MA '06 - 
     Graduate Distinguished Alumna Award
Doris (Anderson) BA '74 & Michael Knuth BA '75
Ed Koerner BA '76
Robert Krueger BA '75
Dennis Lazenberry BA '73
Ellen (Boda) BA ’76 & John Miller BA ’77 - 
     Undergraduate Distinguished Alumni Award
Deb (Kemnitz) BA '76 & Craig Mueller BA '73
Karen (Kvorka) BA '75 & Warren Priehs BA ’74
Calisse (Petersen) BA '77 & Paul Rogner BA '73
Janet (Priehs) & Mark Schiefer BA '74
Dennis "Cheap Shot" Schmidt BA '73
George Spielhaupter BA '74
Bill Stevenson BA '76
Jenny & Paul Trettin BA ’73
Marchia (Wachtel) BA '73 & Denny Witte BA '73
Dave Zemke BA '75

1980s

Joseph Arduino BA '88
Gregory Bahnfleth BA '89
Janet (Young) BA '87 & David Bahr BA '87
Kathy (Van Ooteghem) Benedict BA ’84
     & Family - Hall of Fame Inductee
David Berryhill BA '89
Chuck Buth BA '88
Tim Daley BA '89
Lori (Holey) Dobler BA ’83
Paul Ebert BA '88
Dave Grabarek BA ’87
Steve Greve BA '86 
Richard Hougesen
Mark Jaeger BA '89
Tom Joseph BA '89
Pete Imlah BA '88
Jerry Paterson BA '88
Fred Pawelk BA '89
Gary & Lisa Pool
Marty Redlawsk BA '89
Victor Romandine BA '88
John Schlaefke BA ’87
Joanie (Schlie) & Brian Smith BA '89
Stanley Tischer BA ’87
Tom Tuomi 
Todd Versemann BA '88
Kathleen (Young) BA '85 & Keith Wilharm MA '87
Todd Wittlinger BA '88
Daniel Wolsky BA '88

1990s

Kathleen (Morgan) Bloomfield BA '97
Charley Clark 
Tim Concannon BA '91 & Family
Paige Craig BA ’99, MBA’14
Philip Daley BA '91
Kathy (Krohe) Gebhardt BA ’96
Chris Gregory BA '92
Jennifer (Skibins) Gutzwiller BA '97
Tom Heinlein BA '91
Mike Hermann BA '91
Lisa (Voges) BA '93 & Steve Jacobsen BA '91
Lisa Johnson BA '97
Jenny Lams BA '99
Davina (Polk) Lausen BA '93 -
     Hall of Fame Inductee

     attending virtually due to military deployment
Erik Otten BA '91
Bill Sanders BA '91
Dominic & Nada Salvino BA '98
Randy Smith BA '91
Clarissa (Sanders) Turnipseed BA '97
Rob Wassilak BA '90
Michael Wilson

2000s

Dirvelys (Velasquez) & Justin Allen BA '07
Lisa Burmeister BALA '03
Kristin Kloess BA '05, MA '11
John Liljewall BA '03, MA '14
Pastor Dave BA '08 & Gretchen McGinley BA '05
Abigail (Dittmer) BA '06 & Matt Miller BA '06
Beth & Andrew Walton BA '04
Jayme (Hardy) BA '05 & Tim Wier BA '05 & Family
Emily Woock BA '08

2010s

Abid Ali MA '17
Allie Back BA '18
Angela (Hennig) BA '16 & Tim Bahr BA '17
Joe Bayer BA '17
Lorenda (Kirby) BA '14 &
Gerard Bolling BA '12 - Friday Chapel Speaker
Chris Brune BA '12
Melissa Clark BA '17
Khyree Copeland BA '11, MA '14 -
     Hall of Fame Inductee
Hannah Gard BA '17
Natalie Hamley BA '19
Jody Hanson BA '13, MA '15
Eric Hawley BSBA '10
Kathy Hayes MA '14
Michelle Hennig BA '19
Abbie & Nick Hildregh and family
Katherine King BA '18
Jake Koehler BA '13
Mike Marotta BA '10
Maddie Marth BA '18
Rebekah Meyers BA '18
Kylee Murray '18 & Family
Sierra Pool BA '18
Hannah Schult BA '18
Marche Smith BA '11, MBA '12
Alexis Spoehr BA '17
Deontay Young BA '11, MBA '13
Ashley (Culich) BA '18 & Kevin Zorena BA '17

2020s

Emma BA '21, Rich, and Myriam Brauckman
Zach Burk BA '21
Cassidy Holeso BA '21
Megan Jacobsen BA '21
Alberta Lee
Wendy Martinez
Justin McHugh
Blanca Mendez BA '20
Calvin Milas BA '20
Guadalupe Orozco BA '20
Nadia Smith
Christina Thompson
Shauna Thompson BA '20
David & Lyn Brunn
Mutaz Abdin


Faculty, Staff & Emeriti

Dr. Erik Ankerberg BA '92
Dirvelys (Velasquez) & Justin Allen BA '07
Dave & Meg Bates
Elizabeth (Wilson) CAS '97 & Gary L. Bertels, Sr. MA '82
Ms. Evelyn P. Burdick
Paige Craig BA '99, MBA '14
Kathy (Kolb) BA '77 & Dr. Rich Fischer
The Reverend Dr. Daniel & Annette Gard
Kathy (Krohe) Gebhardt BA '96
Michele & Peter Gnan
Eric Hawley BSBA '10
Dr. Thomas P. Jandris
Deaconess Betsy A. Karkan BA '08
Dr. Lois A. Klatt
Jennifer (Ford) MA '06 & Professor Jonathan Kohrs MCM '93
Frank & Bogusia Ryndak-Mazur MA '00
Amanda McIntyre
Sheryl & Jim Miller
Dr. Amanda Mulcahy
Dr. Kari E. Pawl
Anita & Rusty Rogers
Dr. Kim M. Sekulich
Dr. Frederick & Eunice Spurgat BA '52
Dr. Simeon M. Stumme
Mrs. Aimee J Walsh BA '96
Dr. Lauren & John Wellen BA '68
Susan (Nondorf) BA '74 & Dr. Steven Wente MCM
Tim Wier BA '05
Janet Wolbert BA '96
Terri Woods
Dr. Norman Young BS '56