Giving To Concordia

header-golden-attending.jpg

Golden Celebration

Who's Attending? 

The following alumni & friends are already planning to participate in Golden Celebration 2016, Friday - Sunday, August 19-21. 

Registration is Now Open! Sign up to day then check this summer to see which other classmates will be attending too.

As of July 28, 2016

Class of 1956
Connecting Team & Registered Guests

Raymond and Nancy Albert* 
Elaine (Hinz) '55 & Don Berlinski*
Marlin Brutlag*
Gladys (Wendt) & Omar Dittmer*
Bob* and Marilyn (Wendt) Dorn*
Dortie (Kutzbach) Ford 
Shirley (Bulgrien) Graudin*
Rudy Heinze*
Chris (Bormann) & Ralph Kirchenberg*
Elaine (Wegner) & Martin Kreidt*
Laura (Rahe)* & Henry Latzke*
Carol (Sellke) & Richard “Duke” Otto*
Vic Peper*
Daniel & Janice Schult
Elaine (Binzel) & Donald Weber*
Carol (Meyer) and Norm Young*

Class of 1956 - Attending in Spirit
 may attend - not yet registered

Irene (Merkle) Lutz*
Robert & Donna Pflieger*
Doris (Doehrman) & Donald Rotermund*
Barbara (Whalen) Steege*
Aileen (Eppler) Stroebel*
Carol (Dandanell) Trinklein*
Doris (Brandt) Wiltenmuth*
Otto '55 & Delores (Schollmeyer) Wirgau*

Class of 1959 - Registered Guests
Keturah (Thunder) Thunder-Haab*

Class of 1966
Connecting Team & Registered Guests

Betty (Place) & Horst Armbrust*
Carol (Mandeville)* & Ted Bartell*
Ginny (Albers) Bergant*
Diane (Christian) Boehm*
Rosie (Hinck) & Alan Braun*
Alice (Wilson) Bruening*
Mary (Hopkins)* & Richard Calhoun*
Robert Collin
James Dewar* & Hazel Tien
Joann (Riley)* & Tom Dietel*
Dorothea (Fuchs)* & Rodney Eckert*
Kathy (Walle) & Tom Eggold*
Gay (Jungkuntz) Einig*
Carl Eisman
Pat (Ringger) & Nat Ellis*
Ellie (Stumpf)* & Bob Federwitz*
Pat (Strom) Fege*
Ruth (Gensch) Feldscher*
Dottie (Berndt) & John Felten*  
Gayle (Dieck) Friebus*
Gary & Laurelei Geier*
Lois (Bartell) & Tom Giordano*
Dee (Belinsky) & Jim Glander
Judy (Severance)* & David Grotelueschen*
Norm & Pat Hellmers*
Lynn (Wunderlich) & Jim Hitzeman*
Larry & Nancy Hoffshneider*
Martha (Streufert) & Lou Jander
Judith (Zahn) Jones*
Elaine (Geldner) & Tom Kennelly*
Kathy & Stu Kern*
Chris (Bormann) & Ralph Kirchenberg*
Judy (Luebke) & Bill Kooi*
Jim & Erin Kracht*
Paula (Rietschel)* & Jim Krikau*
Wally & Shirley Krone*
Jerry & Sara Kuker*
Becky (Baehr) Leder*
Judy (Warneke)* & Dan May*
Richard Miller*
Gary Netzer
Sharon Nobis
Beverly (Fletke) Otten*
Tom Phillips*
Stella (Olson) Rainey
Chris (Davis) and Jim Rakow*
Rosemarie (Doering) & Bill Reichard*
Michael Riemer*
Lois (Kruckenberg) & Wesley Rearick
Carole (Monje) & Stan Reiner*
Joyce (Helmkamp) & Roger Sachtleben
Sharron (Salat) Schademann*
Karen (Chuck) & Paul Scheutzow*
Sally (Strussenberg)* & Ken Schilf*
Joyce (Zickler) & Carl Schulz*
Pat (Polzin)* & Myron Schumacher*
Karen (Chuck) & Paul Scheutzow* 
David Seifferlein*
Cathy (Mohlenhoff) Siegerdt*
Marnie (Siehr) Smith*
Lynn (Beening) Steiner*
Dennis Vierk*
Sharon (Pieper) & Donald Voight*
Shirley Vradenburgh*
John Wellen
Sandra (Jensen) Wetzstein*
Henry & Lois Wischmeier*
Karen (Sasser)* & Dick Wrye*
Brian Young
Elaine (Baden) Zseller*




* Reunion Gift Participant

Class of 1966 - Attending in Spirit
may attend - not yet registered

Jacqueline Appelt*
Helen (Reschke) Balkie
Randy Banwart
Jim Beilke
Richard Benedum
Bonnie (Borhart) Beversdorf
Norma (Krueger) Blank
John Chu
Kathleen (Hubb) Cole
Jeff Daley
Lisa (Diebenow) Downing
Gene Ewald
Linda (Laraba) Fay
Carolyn (Fisher) Gast
Barton Gray
Barb (Davis) Grosch
Bob Gugel
Dick Hakala
Jim Handrich*
Ardell (Runge) Hauss
Shirley (Goecker) Hoese*
Ellie (Duda) Hrncir*
Kay (Yagow) Jacobson
David Jording*
Ruth (Gruetzner) Jungman
Maggie (Streufert) Karsel
Irma (Scheibert) & Michael Kelly
Bob Klausmeier
Linda Klein
Sally (Norrgran) Knight*
Harley Kopitske
Richard Kremer
Bette (Thompson) Krenzke
John Kuerschner*
Margie (Linder) & Helmut Kuschman
Ron Lehman
Ralph Lenz
Patricia (Schrader) Lik*
Dave Mahler
Carol (Sprehe) Liston
Mike McGhee*
Joan (Brandt) Messersmith
Rita (Wood) Morrill
Mary (Natonick) Nordeen
Kathy (Carr) O'Connor
Dawn (Irwin) O'Connor
Elaine (Priebe) Olquin
Joann (Post) & Charles Ophardt*
Karen Ott
Diane (Lohmeyer) Peterman
Arnold Piering*
Kathy (Glade) Rawson
Janet (Luehring) Reabe
Marcy (Muellner) Reginelli
Edward Rehmer
Karen (Baumgart) & Jim Reigles
Yvonne (Borkey) Rentner
Annette (Egger) Rupprecht
Dorothy (Day) Schabacker*
John Schendel
Nancy (Wargo) Schmidt
Norma Schuessler*
Don Sellke
John Strege
Stephanie (Peterson) Tietje
Marilyn (Tedrahn) Tyler
Paul Wackenhuth
Margene (Farmer) Watkins
Janet (Nuechterlein) Winfield
Esther (Tetz) Yeats