News & Events

Events

Calendar

  • Month of April

  1. export
    Thursday, April 02: Easter Break (No Classes)

    There are no classes starting Thursday, April 2 through Monday, April 6, 2015 for Easter Break.
  2. export
    Thursday, April 02: Softball vs North Central College

    CUC will play against North Central College on Thursday, April 2 at 3:00 p.m.
  3. export
    Thursday, April 02: Softball vs North Central College

    CUC will play against North Central College on Thursday, April 2 at 5:00 p.m.
  4. export
    Saturday, April 04: Track and Field vs University of Chicago Ted Haydon Invitational

    CUC will compete in the University of Chicago Ted Haydon Invitational on Saturday, April 4 at a time to be determined.
  5. export
    Saturday, April 04: Men's Tennis vs Lakeland College

    CUC will play against Lakeland College on Saturday, April 4 at 10:00 a.m.
  6. export
    Saturday, April 04: Baseball vs Rockford University

    CUC will play against Rockford University on Saturday, April 4 at 12:00 p.m.
  7. export
    Saturday, April 04: Softball vs Alverno College

    CUC will play against Alverno College on Saturday, April 4 at 12:00 p.m.
  8. export
    Saturday, April 04: Softball vs Alverno College

    CUC will play against Alverno College on Saturday, April 4 at 2:00 p.m.
  9. export
    Saturday, April 04: Men's Tennis vs Concordia University Wisconsin

    CUC will play against Concordia University Wisconsin on Saturday, April 4 at 2:00 p.m.
  10. export
    Saturday, April 04: Baseball vs Rockford University

    CUC will play against Rockford University on Saturday, April 4 at 3:00 p.m.
  11. export
    Monday, April 06: Baseball vs Marian University

    CUC will play against Marian University on Monday, April 6 at 1:00 p.m.
  12. export
    Monday, April 06: Softball vs Wisconsin Lutheran College

    CUC will play against Wisconsin Lutheran College on Monday, April 6 at 3:00 p.m.
  13. export
    Monday, April 06: Baseball vs Marian University

    CUC will play against Marian University on Monday, April 6 at 4:00 p.m.
  14. export
    Monday, April 06: Softball vs Wisconsin Lutheran

    CUC will play against Wisconsin Lutheran College on Monday, April 6 at 5:00 p.m.
  15. export
    Wednesday, April 08: Softball vs Dominican University

    CUC will play against Dominican University on Wednesday, April 8 at 3:00 p.m.
  16. export
    Wednesday, April 08: Softball vs Dominican University

    CUC will play Dominican University on
  17. export
    Friday, April 10: Track and Field vs Chicagoland Outdoor Championships @ College of DuPage

    CUC will compete in the Chicagoland Outdoor Championships on April 10- April 11 at a time to be determined.
  18. export
    Saturday, April 11: Men's Tennis vs Edgewood College

    CUC will play against Edgewood College on Saturday, April 11 at 10:00 a.m.
  19. export
    Saturday, April 11: Baseball vs Edgewood College

    CUC will play against Edgewood College on Saturday, April 11 at 12:00 p.m.
  20. export
    Saturday, April 11: Softball vs Edgewood College

    4/11/201512:00 PMRiver Forest, IL Game Coverage
  21. export
    Saturday, April 11: Softball vs Edgewood College

    CUC will play against Edgewood College on Saturday, April 11 at 2:00 p.m.
  22. export
    Saturday, April 11: Men's Tennis vs Marian University

    CUC will play against Marian University on Saturday, April 11 at 2:00 p.m.
  23. export
    Saturday, April 11: Baseball vs Edgewood College

    CUC will play against Edgewood College on Saturday, April 11 at 3:00 p.m.
  24. export
    Sunday, April 12: Baseball vs Wisconsin Lutheran College

    CUC will play against Wisconsin Lutheran College on Sunday, April 12 at 12:00 p.m.
  25. export
    Sunday, April 12: Softball vs Rockford University

    CUC will play against Rockford University on Sunday, April 12 at 12:00 p.m.
  26. export
    Sunday, April 12: Softball vs Rockford

    CUC will play against Rockford University on Sunday, April 12 at 2:00 p.m.
  27. export
    Sunday, April 12: Baseball vs Wisconsin Lutheran College

    CUC will play against Wisconsin Lutheran College on Sunday, April 12 at 3:00 p.m.
  28. export
    Tuesday, April 14: Softball vs North Park University

    CUC will play against North Park University on Tuesday, April 14 at 3:00 p.m.
  29. export
    Tuesday, April 14: Softball vs North Park Univeristy

    CUC will play against North Park University on Tuesday, April 14 at 5:00 p.m.
  30. export
    Thursday, April 16: Convocation Chamber Concert

    The Convocation Chamber Concert is on Thursday, April 16 at 11:30 a.m. in the Chapel of Our Lord.
  31. export
    Thursday, April 16: Softball vs Elmhurst College

    CUC will play against Elmhurst College on Thursday, April 16 at 3:00 p.m.
  32. export
    Thursday, April 16: Softball vs Elmhurst College

    CUC will play against Elmhurst College on Thursday, April 1 at 5:00 p.m.
  33. export
    Thursday, April 16: A.C.T. Presents: Spamalot

    A.C.T. presents, Spamalot, on Thursday, April 16th at Madison Street Theatre, 7:30 p.m.
  34. export
    Friday, April 17: A.C.T. Presents: Spamalot

    A.C.T. presents, Spamalot, on Friday, April 17th at Madison Street Theatre, 7:30 p.m.
  35. export
    Saturday, April 18: Track and Field Concordia Cougar Invitational

    CUC will compete and host the Concordia Cougar Invitational on Saturday, April 18 at a time to be determined.
  36. export
    Saturday, April 18: Men's Tennis vs Aurora University

    CUC will play against Aurora University on Saturday, April 18 at 10:00 a.m.
  37. export
    Saturday, April 18: Baseball vs Dominican University

    CUC will play against Dominican University on Saturday, April 18 at 12:00 p.m.
  38. export
    Saturday, April 18: Softball vs Milwaukee School of Engineering

    CUC will play against the Milwaukee School of Engineering on Saturday, April 18 at 12:00 p.m.
  39. export
    Saturday, April 18: Softball vs Milwaukee School of Engineering

    CUC will play against the Milwaukee School of Engineering on Saturday, April 18 at 2:00 p.m.
  40. export
    Saturday, April 18: Baseball vs Dominican University

    CUC will play against Dominican University on Saturday, April 18 at 3:00 p.m.
  41. export
    Saturday, April 18: A.C.T. Presents: Spamalot

    A.C.T. presents, Spamalot, on Saturday, April 18th at Madison Street Theatre, 7:30 p.m.
  42. export
    Sunday, April 19: Baseball vs Aurora University

    CUC will play against Aurora University on Sunday, April 19 at 12:00 p.m.
  43. export
    Sunday, April 19: Softball vs Concordia University Wisconsin

    CUC will play against Concordia University Wisconsin on Sunday, April 19 at 12:00 p.m.
  44. export
    Sunday, April 19: A.C.T. Presents: Spamalot

    A.C.T. presents, Spamalot, on Sunday, April 19th at Madison Street Theatre, 2:00 p.m.
  45. export
    Sunday, April 19: Baseball vs Aurora University

    CUC will play against Aurora University on Sunday, April 19 at 3:00 p.m.
  46. export
    Monday, April 20: Jazz Band Concert

    The Jazz Band Concert is on Monday, April 20 at 7:00 p.m. in the Chapel of Our Lord.
  47. export
    Thursday, April 23: Student Departmental Recital

    The Student Departmental Recital will be held on Thursday, April 23 at 11:30 a.m. in the Chapel of Our Lord. The recital will include a variety of instruments and voice.
  48. export
    Thursday, April 23: A.C.T. Presents: Spamalot

    A.C.T. presents, Spamalot, on Thursday, April 23rd at Madison Street Theatre, 7:30 p.m.
  49. export
    Friday, April 24: Softball vs Benedictine Univeristy

    CUC will play against Benedictine University on Friday, April 24 at 3:00 p.m.
  50. export
    Friday, April 24: Track and Field vs Benedictine Eagle Twilight Invitational

    CUC will compete in the Benedictine Eagle Twilight Invitational on Friday, April 24 at a time to be determined.
  51. export
    Friday, April 24: A.C.T. Presents: Spamalot

    A.C.T. presents, Spamalot, on Friday, April 24th at Madison Street Theatre, 7:30 p.m.
  52. export
    Saturday, April 25: Men's Tennis vs Milwaukee School of Engineering

    CUC will play against the Milwaukee School of Engineering on Saturday, April 25 at 10:00 a.m.
  53. export
    Saturday, April 25: Baseball vs Lakeland College

    CUC will play against Lakeland College on Saturday, April 25 at 12:00 p.m.
  54. export
    Saturday, April 25: Softball vs Aurora University

    4/25/201512:00 PMAurora, IL Game Coverage
  55. export
    Saturday, April 25: Softball vs Aurora University

    CUC will play against Aurora University on Saturday, April 25 at 2:00 p.m.
  56. export
    Saturday, April 25: Men's Tennis vs Wisconsin Lutheran College

    CUC will play against Wisconsin Lutheran College on Saturday, April 25 at 2:00 p.m.
  57. export
    Saturday, April 25: Baseball vs Lakeland College

    CUC will play against Lakeland College on Saturday, April 25 at 3:00 p.m.
  58. export
    Saturday, April 25: A.C.T. Presents: Spamalot

    A.C.T. presents, Spamalot, on Saturday, April 25th at Madison Street Theatre, 7:30 p.m.
  59. export
    Sunday, April 26: Baseball vs Milwaukee School of Engineering

    CUC will play against the Milwaukee School of Engineering on Sunday, April 26 at 12:00 p.m.
  60. export
    Sunday, April 26: A.C.T. Presents: Spamalot

    A.C.T. presents, Spamalot, on Sunday, April 26th at Madison Street Theatre, 2:00 p.m.
  61. export
    Sunday, April 26: Baseball vs Milwaukee School of Engineering

    CUC will play against the Milwaukee School of Engineering on Sunday, April 26 at 3:00 p.m.
  62. export
    Tuesday, April 28: Baseball vs Elmhurst College

    CUC will play against Elmhurst College on Tuesday, April 28 at 3:00 p.m.
  63. export
    Thursday, April 30: Student Honors Recital

    The Student Honors Recital is on Thursday, April 30 at 11:30 a.m. in the Chapel of Our Lord. The recital will include a variety of instruments and voice.
  64. export
    Thursday, April 30: Softball NACC Tournament

    CUC will compete in the NACC Tournament April 30-May 2. Times and opponents are to be determined.