News & Events

Events

Calendar

  • Year of 2013

  1. export
    Saturday, January 05: Women's Basketball

    COUGARS vs. Edgewood College (Madison WI) 2:00 p.m.
  2. export
    Saturday, January 05: Men's Basketball

    COUGARS at Edgewood College (Madison, WI), 4:15 p.m.
  3. export
    Tuesday, January 08: Women's Basketball

    COUGARS vs. Aurora University (Geisman Gymnasium), 7:00 p.m.
  4. export
    Wednesday, January 09: Men's Basketball

    COUGARS at Dominican University (River Forest, IL), 7:00 p.m.
  5. export
    Thursday, January 10: Women's Basketball

    COUGARS vs. Dominican University (Geiseman Gymnasium) 7:00 p.m.
  6. export
    Friday, January 11: Track and Field

    COUGARS in the Carthage Pentathalon (Kenosha, WI) 3:00 p.m.
  7. export
    Saturday, January 12: Track and Field

    COUGARS in the Carthage Private College Invite (Kenosha, WI) 9:00 a.m.
  8. export
    Saturday, January 12: Women's Basketball

    COUGARS vs. Lakeland College (Geiseman Gymnasium), 2:00 p.m.
  9. export
    Saturday, January 12: Men's Basketball

    COUGARS vs. Lakeland College (Geiseman Gymnasium), 4:15 p.m.
  10. export
    Tuesday, January 15: Men's Basketball

    COUGARS at Benedictine University (Lisle, IL), 7:00 p.m.
  11. export
    Wednesday, January 16: Women's Basketball

    COUGARS at Rockford College (Rockford, IL), 7:00 p.m.
  12. export
    Thursday, January 17: Third Thursday - Evergreen Park

    Barracos (371 W. 95th Street Evergreen Park, IL 60805)- We’ve launched Third Thursday Gatherings around Chicagoland to offer you the opportunity to connect personally and professionally. There's no cover charge. The Office of Alumni Relations will host appetizers, and drinks are ala carte. www.CUChicago.edu/ThirdThursday.
  13. export
    Thursday, January 17: Men's Basketball

    COUGARS vs. Rockford College (Geiseman Gymnasium), 7:00 p.m.
  14. export
    Friday, January 18: Track and Field

    COUGARS at Lewis Friday Night Meet (Romeoville, IL) 4:00 p.m.
  15. export
    Saturday, January 19: Men's Basketball

    COUGARS at Robert Morris University (Chicago, IL) TIME TO BE ANNOUNCED
  16. export
    Tuesday, January 22: MLK Celebration - Maggie Anderson Keynote

    Tuesday, January 22 7:00pm-8:30pm, Chapel of Our Lord Reception following the Ferguson Art Gallery Margarita Anderson and her family made history and dominated headlines as national media covered their real-life case study in self-help economics in the Black community. The Anderson family lived exclusively off Black business and talent, and bought only Black-made products for an entire year.
  17. export
    Tuesday, January 22: Women's Basketball

    COUGARS at Aurora University (Aurora, IL) 7:00 p.m.
  18. export
    Wednesday, January 23: MLK Celebration - Rabbit- Proof Fence

    Wednesday, January 23 11:30am, Koehneke Community Center (KCC), Room 10 RABBIT-PROOF Fence -- featuring the Golden Globe-nominated score by Peter Gabriel -– is a powerful true story of hope and survival and has been met with international acclaim! At a time when it was Australian government policy to train aboriginal children as domestic workers and integrate them into white society, young
  19. export
    Wednesday, January 23: MLK Celebration - Social Justice Fair

    Wednesday, January 22 12:00pm-2:00pm, Koehneke Community Center (KCC), Foyer
  20. export
    Wednesday, January 23: MLK Celebration - Service Fair

    Wednesday, January 23 3:00pm-6:00pm, Koehneke Community Center (KCC), Cougar Den
  21. export
    Wednesday, January 23: Men's Basketball

    COUGARS at Aurora University (Aurora, IL), 7:00 p.m.
  22. export
    Thursday, January 24: MLK Celebration - First Generation

    Thursday, January 24 11:30am, Koehneke Community Center (KCC), Room 10 Narrated by Golden Globe nominee Blair Underwood, FIRST GENERATION tells the story of four high school students - an inner city athlete, a small town waitress, a Samoan warrior dancer, and the daughter of migrant field workers - who set out to break the cycle of poverty and bring hope to their families and communities by
  23. export
    Thursday, January 24: MLK Celebration- Health & Wellness Fair

    Thursday, January 24 11:30am - 1:30pm Koehneke Community Center (KCC), Cougar Den
  24. export
    Friday, January 25: Men's Basketball

    COUGARS vs. Concordia University Nebraska (CONCORDIA INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT in Seward, NE)TIME TO BE ANNOUNCED
  25. export
    Friday, January 25: Women's Basketball

    COUGARS vs. Concordia University Nebraska (Seward, Neb) -- Concordia Invitational Tournament Time to be announced
  26. export
    Friday, January 25: MLK Celebration - Rev. Dr. Dien Ashley Taylor

    Friday, January 25: Rev. Dr. Dien Ashley Taylor of Redeemer Luther Church, Bronx, NY will serve as guest pastor at the Concordia-Chicago chapel service. Taylor’s multicultural, multilingual and multigenerational congregation is a laboratory for future pastors and deaconesses who desire to learn about urban and multicultural ministry. The service will take place at 11 a.m. in the campus Chapel.
  27. export
    Saturday, January 26: Men's Basketball

    COUGARS vs. Concordia Ann Arbor or Concordia Wisconsin Concordia Invitational Tournament - Time to be Announced
  28. export
    Saturday, January 26: Women's Basketball

    CONCORDIA INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT (Seward, Neb.)COUGARS vs. Concordia Ann Arbor or Concordia Wisconsin - TIME TO BE ANNOUNCED
  29. export
    Sunday, January 27: Concordia Celebrates National Lutheran Schools Week

    Lutheran Schools throughout the United States will be celebrating National Lutheran School Week, January 27-February 2, 2013.
  30. export
    Tuesday, January 29: Men's Basketball

    COUGARS at Rockford College (Rockford, IL) 7:00 p.m.
  31. export
    Wednesday, January 30: Women's Basketball

    COUGARS vs. Wisconsin Lutheran College (Geiseman Gymnasium) 7:00 p.m.
  32. export
    Saturday, February 02: Women's Basketball

    COUGARS at Marian University (Fond du Lac, WI) 2:00 p.m.
  33. export
    Saturday, February 02: Men's Basketball

    COUGARS at Marian Univeristy (Fond du Lac, WI) 4:15 p.m.
  34. export
    Monday, February 04: Black History 101 Mobile Museum

    Monday, February 4 9:00am-5:00pm Perfomance by Jessica Care Moore at 3:00pm Koehneke Community Center (KCC) Cougar Den
  35. export
    Monday, February 04: Mission Week at CUC

    Monday, Feb. 4—Friday, Feb. 8 Mission organizations will be in the KCC throughout the week. Visit their displays to learn more about God’s work!
  36. export
    Tuesday, February 05: Women's Basketball

    COUGARS at Dominican University (River Forest - Igini Sports Forum) 7:00 p.m.
  37. export
    Wednesday, February 06: Men's Basketball

    COUGARS vs. Dominican University (Geiseman Gymnasium) 7:00 p.m.
  38. export
    Saturday, February 09: Track and Field

    COUGARS (Men's team) in Chicagoland Champiosnhips at North Central College 10:00 a.m.
  39. export
    Saturday, February 09: Women's Basketball

    COUGARS vs. Milwaukee School of Engineering (Geiseman Gymnasium) 2:00 p.m.
  40. export
    Saturday, February 09: Men's Basketball

    COUGARS vs. Milwaukee School Engineering (Geisman Gymnasium) 4:15 p.m.
  41. export
    Tuesday, February 12: Men's Basketball

    COUGARS vs. Wisconsin Lutheran College (Geiseman Gymnasium) 7:00 p.m.
  42. export
    Wednesday, February 13: Women's Basketball

    COUGARS at Benedictine University (Lisle, IL) 7:00 p.m.
  43. export
    Friday, February 15: Track and Field

    COUGARS at North Central Cardinal Classic (Naperville, IL) 5: 00 p.m.
  44. export
    Saturday, February 16: Men's Basketball

    NORTHERN ATHLETICS CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTNAC First Round -- 2:00 p.m.
  45. export
    Saturday, February 16: Women's Basketball

    NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTNAC First Round -- 7:00 p.m.
  46. export
    Thursday, February 21: Third Thursday - Crystal Lake

    Duke's Alehouse & Kitchen (110 N Main St Crystal Lake, IL 60014) - We’ve launched Third Thursday Gatherings around Chicagoland to offer you the opportunity to connect personally and professionally. There's no cover charge. The Office of Alumni Relations will host appetizers, and drinks are ala carte. www.CUChicago.edu/ThirdThursday.
  47. export
    Wednesday, February 27: Softball

    COUGARS at Dominican University (Forest Park, IL) 4:00 pm - Doubleheader
  48. export
    Sunday, March 03: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs. Trine University at 10:00 am CST
  49. export
    Sunday, March 03: Baseball

    Tucson Invitational COUGARS vs. Simpson College 2:00 p.m. CST
  50. export
    Sunday, March 03: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs. Westminster (PA) College at 2:00 pm CST
  51. export
    Monday, March 04: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs. Beloit College at 12 noon CST
  52. export
    Monday, March 04: Baseball

    TUCSON (AZ.) INVITATIONAL COUGARS vs. St. Mary's (MN) University at 1:30 p.m. CST
  53. export
    Monday, March 04: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs. Bluffton University at 2:00 pm CST
  54. export
    Tuesday, March 05: Baseball

    TUCSON (AZ.) INVITATIONAL COUGARS vs. Northland College at 11:00 am
  55. export
    Wednesday, March 06: Baseball

    TUCSON (AZ.) INVITATIONAL COUGARS vs. Simpson College at 11 am CST
  56. export
    Wednesday, March 06: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs. Alvernia University at 2:00 pm CST
  57. export
    Wednesday, March 06: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs. Catholic University at 4:00 pm CST
  58. export
    Thursday, March 07: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs.Simpson College at 12 noon CST
  59. export
    Thursday, March 07: Baseball

    TUCSON (AZ.) INVITATIONAL COUGARS vs. Malone University at 3:00 p.m.
  60. export
    Thursday, March 07: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs. Muskingum University at 4:00 pm CST
  61. export
    Friday, March 08: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs. Roger Williams University at 10:00 am CST
  62. export
    Friday, March 08: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs. Geneva College at 12 noon CST
  63. export
    Friday, March 08: Baseball

    TUCSON (AZ.) INVITATIONAL COUGARS vs. Wartburg College at 5:00 pm (CST)
  64. export
    Saturday, March 09: Baseball

    TUCSON (AZ.) INVITATIONAL COUGARS vs. St. Mary's (MN) University at 3:00 p.m. (CST)
  65. export
    Sunday, March 10: Baseball

    TUCSON (AZ.) INVITATIONAL COUGARS vs. Bethany Lutheran College at 11:00 am (CST)
  66. export
    Saturday, March 16: Softball

    COUGARS vs. Beloit College (Beloit, WI) Time to be Announced
  67. export
    Saturday, March 16: Softball

    COUGARS vs. Loras College (Beloit, WI) TIME TO BE ANNOUNCED
  68. export
    Saturday, March 16: Men's Tennis

    COUGARS at Purdue University Calumet (Homewood, IL) 12 noon
  69. export
    Saturday, March 16: Baseball

    ROSE-HULMAN TOURNAMENT (Terre Haute and Greencastle, Indiana) COUGARS vs. DePauw University 1:00 pm CDT
  70. export
    Saturday, March 16: Baseball

    ROSE-HULMAN TOURNAMENT (Terre Haute and Greencastle, Indiana) COUGARS vs. Rose-Hulman Institute at 4:00 pm CDT
  71. export
    Sunday, March 17: Baseball

    ROSE-HULMAN TOURNAMENT (Terre Haute and Greencastle, Indiana) COUGARS vs. DePauw University at 9:00 am CDT
  72. export
    Sunday, March 17: Baseball

    ROSE-HULMAN TOURNAMENT (Terre Haute and Greencastle, Indiana) COUGARS vs. Ross-Hulman Institute at 12:00 noon CDT
  73. export
    Tuesday, March 19: Softball

    COUGARS at Wheaton College (Doubleheader) 3:00 pm
  74. export
    Thursday, March 21: Third Thursday - Grayslake

    Emil's Tavern On Cente (161 Center St Grayslake, IL 60030) - We’ve launched Third Thursday Gatherings around Chicagoland to offer you the opportunity to connect personally and professionally. There's no cover charge. The Office of Alumni Relations will host appetizers, and drinks are ala carte. www.CUChicago.edu/ThirdThursday.
  75. export
    Saturday, March 23: “The Week that Changed the World”

    “The Week that Changed the World”An apologetics seminar with Dr. Paul Maier Saturday, March 23 from 9:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. at the Chapel of Our Lord, Concordia University Chicago
  76. export
    Saturday, March 23: Baseball

    COUGARS vs. College of St. Scholastica (Cougar Field) 1:00 p.m.
  77. export
    Sunday, March 24: Baseball

    COUGARS vs. College of St. Scholastica (Cougar Field) 12 noon
  78. export
    Monday, March 25: Softball

    COUGARS vs. North Central College (CUC Softball Field) 3:00 pm (Doubleheader)
  79. export
    Thursday, March 28: Track and Field

    COUGARS at Augustana Easter Open (Rock Island, IL) 4:00 p.m.
  80. export
    Saturday, March 30: Baseball

    COUGARS at Benedictine University (Lisle, IL) 12 Noon (Doubleheader)
  81. export
    Saturday, March 30: Softball

    COUGARS vs. Alverno College (CUC Softball Field) 12:00 noon - Doubleheader
  82. export
    Monday, April 01: Baseball

    COUGARS vs Rockford College (Cougar Field) 1:00 p.m.
  83. export
    Tuesday, April 02: Softball

    COUGARS vs Aurora University (DH) Home 3:00 pm
  84. export
    Thursday, April 04: Track and Field

    COUGARS in Chicagoland Multis at Lewis University (Romeoville, IL) 2:00 p.m.
  85. export
    Friday, April 05: Track and Field

    COUGARS in Chicagoland Championships at Lewis University (Romeoville, IL) 2:00 p.m.
  86. export
    Saturday, April 06: Men's Tennis

    COUGARS vs. Edgewood College (CUC Courts) 10:00 am
  87. export
    Saturday, April 06: Baseball

    COUGARS vs Maranatha Baptist College (Cougar Field) 12 Noon
  88. export
    Saturday, April 06: Softball

    COUGARS at Concordia University Wisconsin (DH) Mequon, WI 12 Noon
  89. export
    Saturday, April 06: Track and Field

    COUGARS in Chicagoland Championships at Lewis University (Romeoville, IL) 2:00 p.m.
  90. export
    Saturday, April 06: Men's Tennis

    COUGARS vs. Marian University (CUC Courts) 2:00 pm
  91. export
    Sunday, April 07: Softball

    COUGARS vs. Milwaukee School of Engineering (DH) CUC Softball Field 12 Noon
  92. export
    Sunday, April 07: Baseball

    COUGARS at Lakeland College (Sheboygan, WI) 1:00 pm
  93. export
    Wednesday, April 10: Softball

    COUGARS at Wisconsin Lutheran College (DH) Milwaukee, WI 3:00 pm
  94. export
    Saturday, April 13: Track and Field

    COUGARS at Benedictine Invitational (Lisle, IL) 10 a.m.
  95. export
    Saturday, April 13: Men's Tennis

    COUGARS at Aurora University (Aurora, IL) 10:00 am
  96. export
    Saturday, April 13: Baseball

    COUGARS vs. Dominican University (DH) Cougar Field 12 Noon
  97. export
    Saturday, April 13: Softball

    COUGARS at Rockford College (DH) Rockford, IL 12 Noon
  98. export
    Saturday, April 13: Men's Tennis

    COUGARS at Rockford College (Rockford, IL) 2:00 pm
  99. export
    Sunday, April 14: Baseball

    COUGARS at Aurora University (DH) Aurora, IL 1:00 pm
  100. export
    Tuesday, April 16: Men's Tennis

    COUGARS at Dominican University (CUC Courts) TIME TO BE ANNOUNCED
  101. export
    Tuesday, April 16: Softball

    COUGARS vs Benedictine University (DH) CUC Softball Field 3:00 pm
  102. export
    Wednesday, April 17: Baseball

    COUGARS vs. Wheaton College (Cougar Field) 3:00 pm
  103. export
    Thursday, April 18: Third Thursday - Napervile

    Quigley's Irish Pub (43. E Jefferson Naperville, IL) - We’ve launched Third Thursday Gatherings around Chicagoland to offer you the opportunity to connect personally and professionally. There's no cover charge. The Office of Alumni Relations will host appetizers, and drinks are ala carte. www.CUChicago.edu/ThirdThursday.
  104. export
    Saturday, April 20: Men's Tennis

    COUGARS at Milwaukee School of Engineering (Milwaukee, WI) 10:00 am
  105. export
    Saturday, April 20: Baseball

    COUGARS at Wisconsin Lutheran College (DH) Milwaukee, WI 12:00 pm
  106. export
    Saturday, April 20: Softball

    COUGARS at Marian University (DH) Fond du Lac, WI 12 noon
  107. export
    Saturday, April 20: Men's Tennis

    COUGARS at Wisconsin Lutheran College (Milwaukee, WI) 2:00 p.m.
  108. export
    Sunday, April 21: Concordia Sunday

    Every year the Concordia University System Board of Directors designates one Sunday during the month of April for the congregations of The Lutheran Church—Missouri Synod to celebrate Concordia Sunday. Concordia Sunday is an opportunity to celebrate the ministries of our colleges and universities with the members of all LCMS congregations. Concordia University Chicago recently invited
  109. export
    Sunday, April 21: Softball

    COUGARS at Lakeland College (DH) Sheboygan, WI 12 noon
  110. export
    Sunday, April 21: Baseball

    COUGARS vs.Marian University (DH) Cougar Field 1:00 pm
  111. export
    Wednesday, April 24: Baseball

    COUGARS vs. Carthage College (Cougar Field) 3:00 pm
  112. export
    Wednesday, April 24: Softball

    COUGARS vs. North Park University (DH) CUC Softball Field 3:00 pm
  113. export
    Saturday, April 27: Men's Tennis

    COUGARS vs. Lakeland College (CUC Courts) 10:00 am
  114. export
    Saturday, April 27: Baseball

    COUGARS at Edgewood College (DH) Madison, WI 12 Noon
  115. export
    Saturday, April 27: Softball

    COUGARS vs, Maranatha Baptist Bible College (DH) CUC Softball Field 12 Noon
  116. export
    Saturday, April 27: Men's Tennis

    COUGARS vs. Concordia University Wisconsin (CUC Courts) 2:00 pm
  117. export
    Sunday, April 28: Softball

    COUGARS vs. Edgewood College (DH) CUC Softball Field 12 Noon
  118. export
    Sunday, April 28: Baseball

    COUGARS vs. Concordia University Wisconsin (DH) Cougar Field 1:00 pm
  119. export
    Tuesday, April 30: Baseball

    COUGARS at Elmhurst College (Elmhurst, IL) 3:00 pm
  120. export
    Friday, May 03: Baseball

    COUGARS vs. University of Chicago (Cougars Field) 3:00 pm
  121. export
    Saturday, May 04: Baseball

    COUGARS vs. Milwaukee School of Engineering (DH) Cougar Field 12 Noon
  122. export
    Thursday, May 16: Third Thursday- Forest Park

    Molly Malone's (7652 Madison Street Forest Park) - We’ve launched Third Thursday Gatherings around Chicagoland to offer you the opportunity to connect personally and professionally. There's no cover charge. The Office of Alumni Relations will host appetizers, and drinks are ala carte. www.CUChicago.edu/ThirdThursday.
  123. export
    Friday, May 17: Baccalaureate Worship

    On Friday, May 17th at 7:30p.m. Concordia University Chicago will gather in the Chapel of Our Lord as a Christian community for The Service of Praise and Consecration -- Baccalaureate Worship where we will give thanks to our Lord for all our students who are graduating.
  124. export
    Monday, July 01: LCMS National Youth Gathering

    Lutheran Church Missouri Synod youth and leaders gather from across the country in this five-day celebration. This year the National Youth Gathering takes place in San Antonio, TX. The theme for this year's gathering is "In Love(d)" and is centered on 1 John 4:9. Visit www.lcmsgathering.com for more information.
  125. export
    Wednesday, July 03: LCMS NYG Alumni Gathering

    Concordia will be hosting a special Alumni Gathering during the LCMS National Youth Gathering in San Antonio, TX for any alumni in attendance. The event takes place on the Wednesday of the week at Maria Mia Cantina in San Antonio from 3-6pm. Complimentary refreshments will be provided.
  126. export
    Sunday, July 07: Dallas Alumni Gathering

    A Dallas regional alumni gathering will take place Sunday July 7 at the Frisco Rough Riders - Dr. Pepper Ballpark (7300 Rough Riders Trl Frisco, TX 75034) for the Frisco Rough Riders v. NW Arkansas Naturals game. The gathering starts at 6pm. The event is $17.00 per person and includes game, food, beverages, and a souvenir. Visit www.CUChicago.edu/CUinTX for tickets and more information.
  127. export
    Saturday, July 20: LCMS National Convention

    The 65th Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod Convention takes place in St. Louis, MO Sat-Thurs July 20-25. The theme for this year's convention is "Baptized for this Moment" centered on the verses Acts 2:38-39. Concordia will have an exhibit booth at the convention from Sat-Tues July 20-23. Visit www.lcms.org/convention for convention registration and more information.
  128. export
    Tuesday, July 23: St. Louis Alumni Gathering

    Connect with St. Louis alumni during the week of the LCMS National Convention at the St. Louis Cardinals v. Philadelphia Phillies game! The game starts at 7:15pm at Busch Stadium. Tickets are $15 each. For more information visit www.CUChicago.edu/CUinMO.
  129. export
    Saturday, August 10: Fort Wayne Alumni Gathering

    Connect with Fort Wayne alumni at the Fort Wayne Tin Caps v. Dayton Dragons game on Saturday, August 10th! The game starts at 7:05 at Parkview Field. Please contact the Office of Alumni Relations for more information.
  130. export
    Wednesday, August 21: First Generation Student and Family Reception

    Attendees: Click here to register for the event
  131. export
    Wednesday, August 21: Service of Welcome and Induction

    Service of Welcome and Induction, Wednesday, August 21st , 4:00 p.m.-- all new students and their families are asked to attend. Students are officially inducted into the Concordia community.
  132. export
    Saturday, August 24: Golden Celebration 2013

    Plan today to return to campus this fall as we gather all Golden Alumni—whether celebrating 50, 60, 70 or more years since commencement at Golden Celebration 2013 Saturday & Sunday, August 24 & 25.
  133. export
    Sunday, August 25: Golden Alumni Morning Worship Service

    Golden Alumni Morning Worship Service, Sunday, August 25th, 10:00 a.m.
  134. export
    Sunday, August 25: Opening Service of 150th Academic Year

    Sunday, Aug. 25th, 4:00—5:30 p.m.. Opening Service This serves as the formal, festival opening service for the academic year. This year it also marks the beginning of our 150th celebration. If you missed Sunday's service, click on the link below to watch a video of the event: Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE X-NONE MicrosoftInternetExplorer4
  135. export
    Monday, August 26: Opening Chapel Worship

    Opening Chapel, Monday, Aug. 26th, 11:00 a.m.
  136. export
    Friday, August 30: Cross Country

    COUGARS in the Elmhurst Early Bird Invitational (Elmhurst, IL)
  137. export
    Saturday, August 31: Women's Soccer

    COUGARS at Earlham College (Richmond, IN) 1:00 p.m.
  138. export
    Saturday, August 31: Men's Soccer

    COUGARS at Manchester College (North Manchester, IN) 4:00 p.m.
  139. export
    Sunday, September 01: Women's Soccer

    COUGARS at Anderson University (Anderson, IN) 1:30 p.m.
  140. export
    Sunday, September 01: Men's Soccer

    COUGARS vs. Eureka College (HOME) 3:00 p.m.
  141. export
    Friday, September 06: Cross Country

    COUGARS in the Aurora University Invitational (Aurora, IL) 5:00 p.m.
  142. export
    Saturday, September 07: Football

    COUGARS at Lake Forest College Farwell Fied, Lake Forest, IL 1:00 p.m.
  143. export
    Sunday, September 08: Women's Soccer

    COUGARS at Ripon College (Ripon, WI) 1:00 p.m.
  144. export
    Sunday, September 08: Men's Soccer

    Cougars at Ripon College - Ripon, Wisconsin 3:30 p.m.
  145. export
    Tuesday, September 10: Volleyball

    COUGARS at Benedictine University (LIsle, IL) 7:00 p.m.
  146. export
    Wednesday, September 11: Men's Soccer

    COUGARS vs. Knox College Concordia Stadium 4:00 p.m.
  147. export
    Friday, September 13: Holy Cross (observed)

    Holy Cross, Friday, Sept. 13th (observed), 11:00 a.m.
  148. export
    Saturday, September 14: Cross Country

    COUGARS in the Concordia University Wisconsin Invitational (Mequon, WI) 11:00 a.m.
  149. export
    Saturday, September 14: Football

    COUGARS vs. University of Chicago Cougar Stadium 1:00 p.m.
  150. export
    Saturday, September 14: Men's Soccer

    COUGARS vs. Illinois College Concordia Stadium 1 p.m.
  151. export
    Saturday, September 14: Women's Soccer

    COUGARS vs. Illinois College (HOME) 4:30 p.m.
  152. export
    Tuesday, September 17: Men's Soccer

    COUGARS vs. Lawrence University (Appleton, WI) 4:30 p.m.
  153. export
    Wednesday, September 18: Women's Soccer

    COUGARS at Mount Mary College (Wauwatosa, WI) 4:00 p.m.
  154. export
    Saturday, September 21: Men's Soccer

    COUGARS vs Edgewood College (Madison, WI) 11:00 am
  155. export
    Saturday, September 21: Women's Soccer

    COUGARS at Edgewood College (Madison, WI) 3:30 p.m.
  156. export
    Saturday, September 21: Football

    COUGARS at Adrian College Performance Stadium, Adrian, MI 5:00 p.m. (EDT)
  157. export
    Tuesday, September 24: Women's Soccer

    COUGARS at Aurora University (Aurora, IL) 2:00 p.m.
  158. export
    Tuesday, September 24: Volleyball

    COUGARS vs. Rockford College (Geiseman Gymnasium) 7:00 p.m.
  159. export
    Wednesday, September 25: Men's Soccer

    COUGARS at Aurora University (Aurora, IL) 1:00 p.m.
  160. export
    Wednesday, September 25: Volleyball

    COUGARS at North Park University (Chicago, IL) 7:00 p.m.
  161. export
    Saturday, September 28: Cross Country

    COUGARS in the Loyola Lakefront Invitational (Chicago, IL) 11:45 p.m.
  162. export
    Saturday, September 28: Men's Soccer

    COUGARS vs. Milwaukee School of Engineering (Concordia Stadium) 1 p.m.
  163. export
    Saturday, September 28: Women's Soccer

    COUGARS vs. Milwaukee School of Engineering (HOME) 3:30 p.m.
  164. export
    Sunday, September 29: Homecoming & Reunion Week

    This year is a great year for Concordia! We're celebrating 75 years of co-education and 100 years in our River Forest home! Homecoming week is Sun-Sun, Sept. 29-Oct. 6. Please join us for the events and festivities!
  165. export
    Monday, September 30: St. Michael and All Angels (observed)

    St. Michael and All Angels, Monday, Sept. 30th (observed), 11:00 a.m
  166. export
    Wednesday, October 02: Women's Soccer

    COUGARS vs. Alverno College (HOME) 3:00 p.m.
  167. export
    Friday, October 04: Homecoming Chapel

    Homecoming Chapel, Friday, Oct. 4th , 11:00 a.m.
  168. export
    Friday, October 04: Men's Soccer

    COUGARS vs. Marian University (HOME) 3:00 p.m.
  169. export
    Friday, October 04: Cross Country

    COUGARS in the Benedictine University Invitational (Warrenville, IL) 4:00 p.m.
  170. export
    Friday, October 04: Volleyball

    COUGARS vs. Concordia University Wisconsin Geiseman Gymnasium 7:00 p.m.
  171. export
    Saturday, October 05: Football

    COUGARS vs. Rockford College Cougars Stadium 12:00 Noon (Homecoming)
  172. export
    Saturday, October 05: Women's Soccer

    COUGARS vs. Marian University (HOME) 3:00 p.m.
  173. export
    Saturday, October 05: Volleyball

    COUGARS at Milwaukee School of Engineering Milwaukee, WI 7:00 p.m.
  174. export
    Saturday, October 05: Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony

    The Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony will be held on Saturday, October 5 at 7:00 p.m.
  175. export
    Sunday, October 06: Homecoming Morning Worship Service

    Homecoming Morning Worship Service, Sunday, Oct. 6th, 10:00 a.m.
  176. export
    Monday, October 07: Women's Soccer

    COUGARS vs, Maranatha Baptist Bible College (HOME) 4:30 p.m.
  177. export
    Tuesday, October 08: Women's Soccer

    COUGARS vs. Northland International University (HOME) 2:00 p.m.
  178. export
    Wednesday, October 09: Men's Soccer

    COUGARS vs. North Central College (Concordia Stadium) 3 p.m.
  179. export
    Friday, October 11: Founder's Day

    Founders’ Day, Friday, Oct. 11th (observed), 11:00 a.m.—festival worship marking the founding of the University at River Forest.
  180. export
    Friday, October 11: Volleyball

    COUGARS vs. Wisconsin Lutheran College Geisman Gymnasium 7:00 p.m.
  181. export
    Saturday, October 12: Cross Country

    COUGARS in the UW-Oshkosh Brooks Invitational (Winneconee, WI) 11:00 a.m.
  182. export
    Saturday, October 12: Football

    COUGARS at Wisconsin Lutheran College Raabe Stadium, Milwaukee, WI 1:00 p.m.
  183. export
    Saturday, October 12: Men's Soccer

    COUGARS vs Lakeland College (Sheboygan, WI) 1 p.m.
  184. export
    Saturday, October 12: Women's Soccer

    COUGARS at Lakeland College (Sheboygan, WI) 3:30 p.m.
  185. export
    Saturday, October 12: Volleyball

    COUGARS at Edgewood College (Madison, WI) 7:00 p.m.
  186. export
    Sunday, October 13: Bank of America Chicago Marathon Cheer Station

    Did you know, Concordia has a marathon team this year?! Cheer on the CUChicago Marathon Team of 50+ Concorida students, alumni, faculty, and friends at the offical cheer location for all fans and supporters.
  187. export
    Tuesday, October 15: Men's Soccer

    COUGARS vs. Benedictine University (HOME) 3:00 p.m.
  188. export
    Tuesday, October 15: Volleyball

    COUGARS vs. Dominican University (Geiseman Gymnasium) 7:00 p.m.
  189. export
    Wednesday, October 16: Women's Soccer

    COUGARS vs. Benedictine University (HOME) 3:00 p.m.
  190. export
    Thursday, October 17: Men's Soccer

    COUGARS vs. Maranatha Baptist Bible College (HOME) 3:00 p.m.
  191. export
    Friday, October 18: Cross Country

    COUGARS in the North Central Class (Warrenville, IL) 4:30 p.m.
  192. export
    Friday, October 18: Volleyball

    COUGARS vs. Marian University (Geiseman Gymnasium) 7:00 p.m.
  193. export
    Saturday, October 19: Football

    COUGARS vs. Concordia University Wisconsin Cougars Stadium 1:00 p.m.
  194. export
    Saturday, October 19: Volleyball

    COUGARS vs. Lakeland College (Geiseman Gymnasium) 7:00 p.m.
  195. export
    Sunday, October 20: Men's Soccer

    COUGARS vs. Wisconsin Lutheran (HOME) 12:30 p.m.
  196. export
    Sunday, October 20: Women's Soccer

    COUGARS at Wisconsin Lutheran College (HOME) 1:00 p.m.
  197. export
    Tuesday, October 22: Women's Soccer

    COUGARS at Rockford College (Rockford, IL) 3:00 p.m.
  198. export
    Wednesday, October 23: Men's Soccer

    COUGARS vs. Dominican University (HOME) 3:00 p.m.
  199. export
    Wednesday, October 23: Volleyball

    COUGARS at Aurora University (Aurora, IL) 7:00 p.m.
  200. export
    Thursday, October 24: Lutheran Educators Convocation 2013

    The Lutheran Educators Association Convocation takes place Oct. 24-26 in Milwaukee, WI. Visit www.leaconvocation.org for more information.
  201. export
    Friday, October 25: Milwaukee Alumni Gathering

    Please join Concordia alumni for a regional alumni gathering in Milwaukee, WI during the LEA Convocation. The gathering takes place Fri. Oct. 25 at the Harley-Davidson Museum from 7-10pm.
  202. export
    Saturday, October 26: Football

    COUGARS at Aurora University Vago Field, Aurora, IL 1:00 p.m.
  203. export
    Saturday, October 26: Men's Soccer

    COUGARS vs Concordia University Wisconsin (HOME) 1:00 p.m.
  204. export
    Saturday, October 26: Women's Soccer

    COUGARS vs. Concordia University Wisconsin (HOME) 3:00 p.m.
  205. export
    Saturday, October 26: Volleyball

    COUGARS at Alverno College (Milwaukee, WI) 7:00 p.m.
  206. export
    Tuesday, October 29: Men's Soccer

    COUGARS vs Rockford College (Rockford, IL) 3:00 p.m.
  207. export
    Wednesday, October 30: Women's Soccer

    COUGARS vs. Dominican University (RIver Forest, IL) 3:00 p.m.
  208. export
    Friday, November 01: All Saints' Day

    All Saints’ Day/ Commemoration of the Faithful Departed, Friday, Nov. 1st, 11:00 a.m.
  209. export
    Saturday, November 02: Cross Country

    COUGARS in Northern Athletic Conference Championships (Rockford, IL) 11:00 a.m.
  210. export
    Saturday, November 02: Football

    COUGARS vs. Benedictine University Concordia Stadium 12:00 Noon
  211. export
    Tuesday, November 05: Volleyball

    First Round: NAC Tournament 7:00 p.m.
  212. export
    Thursday, November 07: Volleyball

    Second Round: NAC Tournament 7:00 p.m.
  213. export
    Saturday, November 09: Football

    COUGARS at Lakeland College Taylor Field 12:00 Noon
  214. export
    Friday, November 15: Lost and Found Concert

    The Christian rock band, Lost and Found will perform on Friday, November 15 at 8:30 p.m. in the Chapel of our Lord. The concert is free and open to the public. Canned food donations will be collected at the door.
  215. export
    Saturday, November 16: Football

    COUGARS vs. Maranatha Baptist Bible College Concordia Stadium 12:00 Noon
  216. export
    Friday, December 06: St. Nicholas Day

    St. Nicholas, Bishop of Myra, Friday, Dec. 6th, 11:00 a.m.
  217. export
    Tuesday, December 10: Staff Recognition Service

    Staff Recognition Service, Tuesday, Dec. 10th, 10:00 a.m. – giving thanks to God for our dedicated campus staff, marking significant years of service for individuals.
  218. export
    Friday, December 13: Baccalaureate Service

    Commencement weekend begins with the Baccalaureate Service in The Chapel of Our Lord on Friday, December 13.