Giving To Concordia

Ensemble Reunion 2014

WHO'S ATTENDING?

Concordia-Chicago's more than 3,500 musical alumni are invited to join the following registrants already planning to attend this June.

as of 6/26/2014 - in order of class year

Music Department Faculty
Current & Former

Dr. Kurt Amolsch
Dr. Maurice Boyer
Dr. Charles P. Brown
Dr. Richard Fischer
Prof. Jean (Harrison) Bojes '84
Prof. Jonathan Kohrs '85, MCA '93
Prof. Susan M. Krout MA '82
Prof. Harold Rohlfing
Prof. Willard Thomen 
Dr. Steve Wente '75, MCM '76

Family of Former Faculty

Roselyn (Newman) Gieschen '52
Gloria Hillert 
Caryl Rohlfing 

1950s

Jewel & Chuck Laabs '51, MA '60
Roselyn (Newman) Gieschen '52
Eunice (Nuechterlein) '52 &
     Fred Spurgat '52
Dotti (Chorda) '55 & Paul Haberstock '58
Iona (Zielinski) '58 & Robert Herrmann '55
Philip & Sheila (Meyer) Ilten '57
Joanne (Herman) Brandes '58
Bessie (Pakan) Kuske '58
Audrey Beversdorf-James '59
Liene (Straumanis) Sorenson '59

1960s

Mary (Etzler) '62 & Melvin Block '61
Ellyn (Siehr) '61 & Charles Levell 
John Mueller '61
Carolyn (Lichtenwald) '61 & 
     Frank Voelker '62, MA '68
Lynette & Dale Fisk '63
Joyce (Heitger) '63 & Hugh Geary
Gerard Bohlmann '64
Christine (Davis) Rakow '66
Carol (Mandeville) ’67 & Ted Bartell ‘67
Sara & Gerald Kuker '67
Alice (Wilson) Bruening '67*
Karla (Wegner) '67 & Lynn Podoll
Beverly (Bredehoeft) '68 &
     Douglas 
Baumann 
Lois (Bartell) '70 & Tom Giordano '68
Lauren (Clark) '69 & John Wellen '68
Jim & Ruth (Claus) Biggs '69 
Eileen (Hilgendorf) '70 &
     Robert Koopman '69
Ginny (Ungrodt) Masengarb '69
Kathy (Rice) '69 & Ren Frank '71 

1970s

Lois (Bartell) '70 & Tom Giordano '68
Eileen (Hilgendorf) '70 &
     Robert Koopman '69
Ruth (Weith) Haupt '71
Pamela (Mueller) '70 & Keith Killinger '71
Emalee (Otto) Stellwagen '70
Jan (Koehneke) Bathke ‘71
Kathy (Rice) '69 & Ren Frank '71
B. Ellen Lehenbauer '71
Barry Bobb '73, MCM '78

Lois Guebert '74
Ruth (Weith) Haupt '71
Janice (King) Hellstrand '75
Debra (Detke) & Steve Jensen '75
Sandra (Hentscher) Matthews '75
Diane (Bock) Parker '75
Karen Erickson '76, MA '79
Dale & Mark Kirchenberg '76
David & Janet (Kaminske) Stechholz '75
Steve Wente '75, MCM '76
Sandra Grams '77

Kathy (Kolb) Fischer '77
June CAS '89 & Jon Laabs '77, MA '80*

Brian Becker '79
Karen (Gotsch) Rohde '79

1980s

David & Nancy (Sauer) Eberling '80
Terry McReynolds '80
Jim Vyhanek '80
Mark Waldron '80
Brenda (Hentscher) Borchers '81
Steve Menke '81, MA '89
Robert & Lauri (Reid) Trapp '81*
John Britton '82
Lisa (Nielsen) Dippel '82
Dan Krout '82
Susan M. Krout MA '82
Diane Van Auken '82
Pamela (Bardolph)
     Eiten MCM '83, MA '12
Laura (Warnick) Zimmer '83, MCM '06
Carol (Jeske) '84 &
     William Armbrecht '84
Arthur Griffin '84, MA '03
Jennifer (Busse) Laabs '84
Dana (Reid) '83 & Mark Muehl '84
Charisse (Yarroll) O'Fallon '84
Miriam (Junkin) '87 & John Schuman ’84*
Scott Bell '85
Jonathan Kohrs '85, MCA
Emily & Deanna (Stoll) Pratt '85
Greg Gastler MCM '86
Carole King '86
Renee (Mueller) '86 & Paul Marinko '86
Mary (Webb) '88 & Jon Eifert '88
Lois Thur '88
Teresa (Thur) '91 &
     Mark Thoelke '89, MCM '99
Jim & Janet (Wreath) Ferrero '89 

1990s

Teresa (Thur) '91 &
     Mark Thoelke '89, MCM '99
Jennifer (Gohl) '91 &
     Bruce Nelson
Monica (Richert) '91 &
     Glen Steiner '91

Julie Hinz '93
Sarah Basel '97
Kathrine (Duke) Bischof '97
Felicia Daniels '97
Stephanie (Bickmeier) Knea '98
Jackie (Schuknecht) '98 &
     Nick Stark '99
Mark Tredray '98
Paige Craig '99, MBA '14*
Sarah (Knosher) '01 &
     Tim Lorenz '99
Rebecca (Fockel) Mann '99
Lisa Yagow '99

2000s

Jennifer (Wendling) '00 &
     Nathan Augustine
Kim Bueltmann '00
Sarah (Knosher) '01 & 
     Tim Lorenz '99
Gwen (Honebrink) Hand '02
Kim Loontjer '03
Julie (Uden) '07 & Jon Rusnak '05
Jennifer (O'Connell) Stevenson '05
Jayme (Hardy) Wier '05
Nathan Ewald '06
Kirsten(Illsley) Glinke '06
Kari (Jensen) Janetzke '06
Sarah Sekki '06
Sarah & Matthew
     Rasmussen '07, MA '10
Emma & Mark Squire '07
Stephanie Velzke '07
Samuel Hildebrand &
     Julie Bernier '08
Missy (Rusnak) '08, MA'10 &
     Eric Hawley '10
Brittan Braddock '09
Cesar Favela '09
Katherine Gastler '09
Rachael Kretschmar '09 
Samantha (Durham) '09 &
     Chris Simmons '11 

2010s

Sarah (Bossard) '10 &
     Luther Gulseth 
Missy (Rusnak) '08, MA'10 &
     Eric Hawley '10
Amanda Illiadis '10
Adam Karnik '10
Andrew Macaione '10
Melissa Niemeyer '10
Rosa Reiber '10
Elisabeth (Bliese) Tessone '10
Andrew Davis '11*
Hannah (Keseman) '14 & 
     Erik Gillaspie '11
Megan Glass '11
Ana Marroquin '11
Nicole McReynolds '11
Ashley Muehl '11*
Katie Mueller '11
Arif Negiz '11*
Samantha (Durham) '09 &
     Chris Simmons '11
Pamela (Bardolph)
     Eiten MCM '83, MA '12
Laura Kalbfleisch '12
Gina Majewski '12
Michael Werner '12*
Zach Brumbaugh '13
Katrina Brundage '13
Raymond Lenz '13
Carolyn (Zimmer) Meyer '13
Simeon Raddatz '13
Mic Brunner '14
Rebecca Eifert '14
Hannah Koch '14
Hannah Schaefer '14
Zachary Zieschang '14
Bethany Thoelke '15
Amanda Englehardt '16
Alexis Dippel '16
Rebekah Thoelke '17

 

Connect with
Classmates on the
Official Facebook Event 

 

 

*Alumni Planning Team