Concordia Experience

Athletics Calendar

Calendar

  • Month of March

  1. export
    Sunday, March 03: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs. Trine University at 10:00 am CST
  2. export
    Sunday, March 03: Baseball

    Tucson Invitational COUGARS vs. Simpson College 2:00 p.m. CST
  3. export
    Sunday, March 03: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs. Westminster (PA) College at 2:00 pm CST
  4. export
    Monday, March 04: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs. Beloit College at 12 noon CST
  5. export
    Monday, March 04: Baseball

    TUCSON (AZ.) INVITATIONAL COUGARS vs. St. Mary's (MN) University at 1:30 p.m. CST
  6. export
    Monday, March 04: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs. Bluffton University at 2:00 pm CST
  7. export
    Tuesday, March 05: Baseball

    TUCSON (AZ.) INVITATIONAL COUGARS vs. Northland College at 11:00 am
  8. export
    Wednesday, March 06: Baseball

    TUCSON (AZ.) INVITATIONAL COUGARS vs. Simpson College at 11 am CST
  9. export
    Wednesday, March 06: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs. Alvernia University at 2:00 pm CST
  10. export
    Wednesday, March 06: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs. Catholic University at 4:00 pm CST
  11. export
    Thursday, March 07: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs.Simpson College at 12 noon CST
  12. export
    Thursday, March 07: Baseball

    TUCSON (AZ.) INVITATIONAL COUGARS vs. Malone University at 3:00 p.m.
  13. export
    Thursday, March 07: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs. Muskingum University at 4:00 pm CST
  14. export
    Friday, March 08: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs. Roger Williams University at 10:00 am CST
  15. export
    Friday, March 08: Softball

    REBEL SPRING GAMES (Kissimmee, FL) Cougars vs. Geneva College at 12 noon CST
  16. export
    Friday, March 08: Baseball

    TUCSON (AZ.) INVITATIONAL COUGARS vs. Wartburg College at 5:00 pm (CST)
  17. export
    Saturday, March 09: Baseball

    TUCSON (AZ.) INVITATIONAL COUGARS vs. St. Mary's (MN) University at 3:00 p.m. (CST)
  18. export
    Sunday, March 10: Baseball

    TUCSON (AZ.) INVITATIONAL COUGARS vs. Bethany Lutheran College at 11:00 am (CST)
  19. export
    Saturday, March 16: Softball

    COUGARS vs. Beloit College (Beloit, WI) Time to be Announced
  20. export
    Saturday, March 16: Softball

    COUGARS vs. Loras College (Beloit, WI) TIME TO BE ANNOUNCED
  21. export
    Saturday, March 16: Men's Tennis

    COUGARS at Purdue University Calumet (Homewood, IL) 12 noon
  22. export
    Saturday, March 16: Baseball

    ROSE-HULMAN TOURNAMENT (Terre Haute and Greencastle, Indiana) COUGARS vs. DePauw University 1:00 pm CDT
  23. export
    Saturday, March 16: Baseball

    ROSE-HULMAN TOURNAMENT (Terre Haute and Greencastle, Indiana) COUGARS vs. Rose-Hulman Institute at 4:00 pm CDT
  24. export
    Sunday, March 17: Baseball

    ROSE-HULMAN TOURNAMENT (Terre Haute and Greencastle, Indiana) COUGARS vs. DePauw University at 9:00 am CDT
  25. export
    Sunday, March 17: Baseball

    ROSE-HULMAN TOURNAMENT (Terre Haute and Greencastle, Indiana) COUGARS vs. Ross-Hulman Institute at 12:00 noon CDT
  26. export
    Tuesday, March 19: Softball

    COUGARS at Wheaton College (Doubleheader) 3:00 pm
  27. export
    Saturday, March 23: Baseball

    COUGARS vs. College of St. Scholastica (Cougar Field) 1:00 p.m.
  28. export
    Sunday, March 24: Baseball

    COUGARS vs. College of St. Scholastica (Cougar Field) 12 noon
  29. export
    Monday, March 25: Softball

    COUGARS vs. North Central College (CUC Softball Field) 3:00 pm (Doubleheader)
  30. export
    Thursday, March 28: Track and Field

    COUGARS at Augustana Easter Open (Rock Island, IL) 4:00 p.m.
  31. export
    Saturday, March 30: Baseball

    COUGARS at Benedictine University (Lisle, IL) 12 Noon (Doubleheader)
  32. export
    Saturday, March 30: Softball

    COUGARS vs. Alverno College (CUC Softball Field) 12:00 noon - Doubleheader